Guyana police farce list of promotions for 2016

Courtney Crum-Ewing tormentor – Officer VANDERHAYDEN movin on up
and look like some ppp boys were left behind

TO ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER

 Designation                                  Names             Date of Appointment

 (1) Senior Superintendent       Nigel Hoppie             2016-01-01
(2) Senior Superintendent        Dale Alves                  2016-01-01
(3) Senior Superintendent          Lindon Alves              2016-01-01
(4) Senior Superintendent           Paul Williams              2016-01-01
(5) Senior Superintendent            Ian Amsterdam             2016-01-01 

TO SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT

Designation                                 Names                      Date of Appointment

(1) Superintendent                    Paul Langevine                            2016-01-01
(2) Superintendent                     Kevin Adonis                               2016-01-01
(3) Superintendent                      Huge Dehnert                            2016-01-01
(4) Superintendent                     Huge Jessamy                             2016-01-01
(5) Superintendent                    Fazal Karimbask                         2016-01-01

TO SUPERINTENDENT

Designation                                     Names                     Date of Appointment

(1) Deputy Superintendent            Zulfikar   Hamid               2016-01-01
(2) Deputy Superintendent             Linden Isles                       2016-01-01
(3) Deputy Superintendent              Michael Kingston               2016-01-01
(4) Deputy Superintendent               Anthony Vanderhyden        2016-01-01
(5) Deputy Superintendent                Shivpersaud Bacchus          2016-01-01
(6)W/ Deputy Superintendent         Charmaine Stuart                 2016-01-01
(7) Deputy Superintendent                 Ewart Wray                       2016-01-01
(8) Deputy Superintendent                 Walter Stanton                  2016-01-01
(9) Deputy Superintendent                Boodnarine Parsaud           2016-01-01
(10) Deputy Superintendent               Ramesh Ashram                 2016-01-01
(11) Deputy Superintendent               Norman Timmerman         2016-10-01
(12) Assistant Superintendent            Julius Wright                      2016-01-01
(13) Assistant Superintendent            Joel David                           2016-01-01
(14) Assistant Superintendent            Natalie Barnwell               2016-01-01 

TO DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT

Designation                                      Names                   Date of Appointment

(1) Assistant Superintendent          Mahendra Siwnarine        2016-01-01
(2) Assistant Superintendent             Marlon Taylor                  2016-01-01
(3) Assistant Superintendent             Claymont Johnson             2016-01-01
(4) W/ Assistant Superintendent         Loraine Saul                      2016-01-01
(5) W/ Assistant Superintendent         Grace Davis                       2016-01-01
(6) W/Assistant Superintendent         Denise Griffith                   2016-01-01
(7) Assistant Superintendent           Guy Nurse                             2016-01-01
(8) W/ Assistant Superintendent     Angela Carol Harding           2016-01-01
(9) Assistant Superintendent           Roger Martin                        2016-01-01
(10) Assistant Superintendent           Huge Winter                        2016-01-01
(11) Assistant Superintendent            Lonsdale Withrite               2016-01-01
(12) Assistant Superintendent            Motie Dookie                      2016-01-01
(13) Assistant Superintendent            Ludovick Scotland              2016-01-01
(14) Assistant Superintendent            Karl Wilson                        2016-01-01
(15) Assistant Superintendent            Dennis Stephens                2016-01-01
(16) Assistant Superintendent            Ravindra Stanley               2016-01-01
(17) Assistant Superintendent            Allison Moore                     2016-01-01
(18) Assistant Superintendent            Raphael Rose                      2016-01-01

TO ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT:

Designation                           Names                           Date of Appointment

(1) Chief Inspector                 Kedarnauth Bejaimal                  2016-01-01
(2) W/Inspector                       Dorette Gibbons                            2016-01-01
(3) W/Inspector                       Denise Charles                               2016-01-01
(4) Inspector                            Kenrick Parris                               2016-01-01
(5) Inspector                            Ralph Parks                                   2016-01-01
(6) Inspector                            Clifton Davis                                  2016-01-01
(7) Inspector                            Timothy Williams                          2016-01-01
(8) W/Inspector                       Karen Lilkenny                              2016-01-01
(9) Inspector                           John Singh                                      2016-01-01
(10) W/Inspector                    Myrna Halley                                  2016-01-01
(11) Inspector                         Khemraj Shivbarran                       2016-01-01
(12) Inspector                         Frank Jackman-Wilburg                 2016-01-01
(13) Inspector                          Shreenarine Laljit                          2016-01-01
(14) Inspector                         Mark Vigilance                               2016-01-01
(15) Inspector                         Forbes Browne                               2016-01-01
(16) Inspector                         Bernard Cox                                   2016-01-01
(17) Inspector                         Vishnu Hunte                                  2016-01-01
(18) Inspector                         Morris Fraser                                  2016-01-01
(19) Inspector                         Joseph Jack                                     2016-01-01
(20) Inspector                          Pamela Kin                                   2016-01-01
(21) Inspector                          Colin Henry                                   2016-01-01
(22) Inspector                          Krishnadat Ramana                       2016-01-01
(23) Cadet Officer                  Kevon Denny                                   2014-01-01
(25) Cadet Officer                  Kevin Joel Whittaker                       2014-01-01
(26) Cadet Officer                  Colin Primus                                    2014-01-01
(27) Cadet Officer                  James Tappin                                   2014-01-01
(28) Cadet Officer                  Fredella Boyce                                  2014-01-01
(29) Cadet Officer                  Otis Garraway                                  2014-01-01
(30) Cadet Officer                  Rockel Delph                                    2014-01-01
(31) Cadet Officer                  Collin Sullivan                                  2014-01-01
(32) Cadet Officer                  Keith Williams                                  2015-01-01
(33) Cadet Officer                  Roger Pilgrim                                   2015-01-01
(34) Cadet Officer                  Seecharran Singh                             2016-01-01
(35) Cadet Officer                  Sherwayne Hilken                            2016-01-01
(36) Cadet Officer                  Kevin Das                                        2016-01-01

TO CHIEF INSPECTOR

Designation                      Names                           Date of Appointment

(1) W/Inspector               Karen Todd                                     2016-01-01
(2) W/Inspector               Debra Small                                     2016-01-01
(3) Inspector                     Lennox Barrington                           2016-01-01
(4) Inspecto                       Reynold Venture                             2016-10-01
(5) Inspector                      Clarence. Huston                            2016-01-01
(6)W/ Inspector                Florence. Morrison                           2016-01-01
(7) Inspector                        Linden. Mc Koy                              2016-01-01
(8) Inspector                       Letisha. Wilson                                2016-01-01
(9) Inspector                        Cassandra Anthony                         2016-01-01

TO INSPECTOR:

 Designation                            Names                       Date of Appointment

  1. Sergeant 12173                Flyod Lewis                                       2016-01-01
  2. W/Sergeant 14133        Syndilin Isaacs                                  2016-01-01
  3. W/Sergeant 14492        Karen Thornhill                              2016-01-01
  4. Sergeant 14505                 Denaise Adams                              2016-01-01
  5. W/Sergeant 16385            Marcia Sealey                               2016-01-01
  6. Sergeant 12870                   Arvin Moore                                 2016-01-01
  7. Sergeant 13480                 Bernard Browne                            2016-01-01
  8. Sergeant 14731                        Stephens                                    2016-01-01
  9. Sergeant 14237        Burton Rayville Carmichael                2016-01-01
  10. Sergeant 15195            Preston John                                        2016-01-01
  11. Sergeant 17187              Sherwyn Matthews                            2016-01-01
  12. W/Sergeant 16180  Jacqueline Persaud Hamilton              2016-01-01
  13. Sergeant 15969               Ganeshan John                                    2016-01-01
  14. Sergeant 18104                Joseph Grant                                       2016-01-01
  15. Sergeant 19377              Haimwant Ramsewak                         2016-01-01
  16. W/Sergeant 15675         Donna Ferguson                                  2016-01-01
  17. Sergeant 144774           Arunath Ramnauth                             2016-01-01
  18. W/Sergeant 15664             Michelle West                                     2016-01-01
  19. Sergeant 15537                    Jeffrey Layne                                      2016-01-01
  20. Sergeant 15846                  Doodnauth Chitram                            2016-01-01
  21. Sergeant 15763                      Clay Rose                                          2016-01-01
  22. W/Sergeant 17694            Dabbie Handy                                     2016-01-01
  23. Sergeant 14863                    Nevil Jeffers                                       2016-01-01
  24. Sergeant 14327               Christopher Ross                                 2016-01-01
  25. Sergeant 20822                Malcolm Melville                               2016-01-01
  26. W/Sergeant 18089        Petal Fypher-Langevine                      2016-01-01
  27. W/Sergeant 16423            Glenda Thomside                               2016-01-01

SPECIAL CONSTABULARY

TO CHIEF INSPECTOR

Designation                        Names                                       Date of Appointment

(1) 8844 Sergeant         Lakhan Balram                             2016-01-01

TO INSPECTOR:

 Designation                            Names                                Date of Appointment

  1. W/Sergeant 8909            Pamela Phillips                                    2016-01-01
  2. W/Sergeant 9040           Sandra Bakker                                      2016-01-01
  3. W/Sergeant 9047               Debra Dey                                           2016-01-01
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s